Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies >

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord With The 50 / 125um Jumper

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Model Number: Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
MOQ: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Name: Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Jacket:: PVC/LSZH
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m or custom
Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type:: FC SC LC ST
Applicatiom:: Fiber optic communication
Fiber Counts:: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125u
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord With The 50 / 125um Jumper

    Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord With The 50 / 125um Jumper

    Product Description

    Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

    Technical specifications:

    ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SMMM
    Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
    Endface TypePCUPCAPCPCPC
    Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
    Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
    Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
    Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
    Temperature Range-40~+80

    The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.


    The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.


    The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.


    Features:


    ---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    ---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
    ---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
    -- Good durability
    ---Good exchangeability
    ---High temperature stability


    Applications:

    Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;


    Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.



    CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

    Quality Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord With The 50 / 125um Jumper for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0